Contact Us for VOLUME DISCOUNTS or Custom Quote (855) 533-9944 *** Cisco, Meraki & More

Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN (QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)

Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN (QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)

QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
Vendor
Cisco
Regular price
$1,078.82
Sale price
$1,078.82
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-LR4-S=

Product Details
  • Class
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

    Condition: New Factory Sealed
    TTG Warranty: 1 YR

    *Image may not match product exactly