Contact Us for VOLUME DISCOUNTS or Custom Quote (855) 533-9944 *** Cisco, Meraki & More

QSFP-40G-LR4 | Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

QSFP-40G-LR4 | Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

QSFP-40G-LR4=
Vendor
Cisco
Regular price
$169.82
Sale price
$169.82
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR4=

Product Details

  •  40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006

    Condition: New Factory Sealed
    TTG Warranty: 1 YR

    *Image may not exactly match product